Is Wegmans Peanut Butter Bar, Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PEANUT BUTTER (DRY ROASTED PEANUTS), CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT). GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE WHEAT GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA).
Check Wegmans Peanut Butter Bar, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Peanut Butter Bar, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


