No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Wegmans Peanut Butter Dippers Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Spread (sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Palm Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Peanut Butter Wafer Sticks (peanuts, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Shea Butter, Whole Egg Powder, Salt, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract). Contains Eggs, Milk, Peanut, and Wheat. May contain Soy and Tree Nuts.

Check Wegmans Peanut Butter Dippers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Egg Free? Wegmans Peanut Butter Dippers | Spoonful