Is Wegmans Peanut Butter Puffs Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- contaisn peanuts
- roasted peanuts
- peanut flour
- peanut butter
contaisn peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (roasted Peanuts), Degermed Yellow Corn Meal, Peanut Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt. Contaisn Peanuts. May Contain Soy, Milk, Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Peanut Butter Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Peanut Butter Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


