Is Wegmans Pepper Jack Cheese Sticks, Pepper Jack Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SWEET RED PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL).
Check Wegmans Pepper Jack Cheese Sticks, Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Pepper Jack Cheese Sticks, Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoftSilky
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


