Is Wegmans Pizza Smooth Pizza Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Smooth savory flavor with balanced acidity and mild sweetness; creamy, spreadable texture that holds on crust; commonly used for homemade pizzas, calzones, flatbreads, and as a dipping or pasta sauce. Reviewers note consistent quality, easy application, and reliable flavor for quick weeknight meals and praised for easy storage and reheating.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato paste), Salt, Oregano.

Check Wegmans Pizza Smooth Pizza Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Wegmans Smooth Pizza Sauce

Perfect for my diet!

pantry stapletasty
abrotka•Feb 6, 2021

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep