Is Wegmans Plain Roasted Chicken Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Potassium, Whole Chicken (contains Up To 14% Of A Solution: Water, Sea Salt). Allergens May Be Present Due To Shared Preparation Area.
Check Wegmans Plain Roasted Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Plain Roasted Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich


