Is Wegmans Plant-Based Shredded Cheese, Cheddar Style Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar-style plant-based cheese (water, modified food starch, coconut oil, natural flavor, sea salt, color (paprika oleoresin, turmeric & annatto extracts)), pea starch (added to prevent caking).

Check Wegmans Plant-Based Shredded Cheese, Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSnacking