Is Wegmans Protein Pasta elbows Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina, Durum Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Modified Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein Isolate, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid.

Check Wegmans Protein Pasta elbows against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Wegmans Protein Pasta elbows | Spoonful