Is Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- low fat milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- buttermilk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Flax Seed, Almonds, Millet, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame and/or other Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond® Almond Nut-Thins® Country Ranch Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks 4.25 oz. Box
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Rosemary & Sea Salt
Purely Elizabeth Cinnamon Raisin Almond Superfood Cereal
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Cranberry Raisin Toasts With Pumpkin Seeds & Rosemary
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


