Is Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains milk, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almonds

contains milk, tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds, Brown Flax Seed, Almonds, Millet, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Rosemary, Black Pepper. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds) and Wheat. It may also contain Sesame and/or other Tree Nuts.

Check Wegmans Raisin, Rosemary & Almond Cracker Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttyHerbaceousSweetSavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go