This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans Raspberry Sorbet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar, Raspberry Base (Red Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Mono- and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose.

Check Wegmans Raspberry Sorbet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wegmans Raspberry Sorbet | Spoonful