Is Wegman's Raspberry Vinaigrette Pescatarian?

Description
Bright, fruit-forward sweetness balanced by lively tartness and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used for dressing leafy and fruit salads, glazing grilled proteins, or as a dip. Reviewers note consistent texture and versatile use, praising balanced flavor while some mention personal preference regarding sweetness intensity and occasional texture complaints.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavour
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, fruit-forward sweetness balanced by lively tartness and a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel. Commonly used for dressing leafy and fruit salads, glazing grilled proteins, or as a dip. Reviewers note consistent texture and versatile use, praising balanced flavor while some mention personal preference regarding sweetness intensity and occasional texture complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, High oleic sunflower oil, Red wine vinegar, Raspberries, Distilled vinegar, Contains 2% or less of each: Salt, Dijon mustard (Water, Mustard seed, Distilled vinegar, Salt, White wine, Citric acid, Tartaric acid, Turmeric, Spices), Natural flavour, Spices, Cultured dextrose, Xanthan gum, Carrot juice (Color), Blueberry juice (Color).
Check Wegman's Raspberry Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Raspberry Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


