Is Wegmans Red Cooking Wine Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WINE, SALT, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF EACH: POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (FOR COLOR).
Check Wegmans Red Cooking Wine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Red Cooking Wine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
About this product
Wine · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep


