Is Wegmans Red Quinoa Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Imported Quinoa

Check Wegmans Red Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishMeal Prep