Is Wegman's Roast Beef provolone Oat Free?

Ingredients
White Roll (enriched Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour], Water, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Salt, Vital Wheat Gluten, Dry Malt [malted Barley Flour, Wheat Flour, Dextrose], Dough Conditioner [wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes]) Or Ciabatta Roll (unbleached Wheat Flour Enriched [wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Malted Barley Flour], Water, Enriched Durum Flour [durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Salt, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour), Egg Wash (liquid Egg [whole Eggs, Citric Acid, Water], Water), If Seeded Also Sesame Seeds, Black Angus Seasoned Roast Beef (black Angus Beef, Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Autolyzed Yeast, Sugar, Beef Extract, Natural Flavor [spice Extractives]. Coated With: Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices.), Organic Green And Red Leaf Lettuce, Iceberg Lettuce, Tomatoes, Provolone Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzymes). Also Contains Mayonnaise And Mustard. Contains Egg, Milk, Sesame, Wheat.
Check Wegman's Roast Beef provolone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Roast Beef provolone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll


