Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wegmans Rosemary Lemon Seasoned Whole Chicken Roaster Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken, Rosemary Lemon Seasoning (salt, Sugar, Vinegar, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Citric Acid, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Extractive Of Lemon, Silicon Dioxide [anticaking])

Check Wegmans Rosemary Lemon Seasoned Whole Chicken Roaster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich
Wheat Free? Wegmans Rosemary Lemon Seasoned Whole Chicken Roaster | Spoonful