Is Wegmans Rosemary Roasted Chicken, Rosemary Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE CHICKEN (CONTAINS UP TO 14% SOLUTION OF: WATER, SEA SALT), ROSEMARY SAGE HERB SALT (KOSHER SALT, ROSEMARY, SAGE, GARLIC).

Check Wegmans Rosemary Roasted Chicken, Rosemary against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Lactose Free? Wegmans Rosemary Roasted Chicken, Rosemary | Spoonful