Is Wegmans Shell & Tail on Ez Peel Large Raw Shrimp Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), WATER.
Check Wegmans Shell & Tail on Ez Peel Large Raw Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Shell & Tail on Ez Peel Large Raw Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Kirkland Signature Farm-Raised-Cooked-Tail-On Shrimp
EXTRA LARGE SHRIMP
About this product
Seafood · Whole
Flavor
MildSavoryUmami
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


