Is Wegmans S'mores Chewy Granola Bars, S'mores Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANOLA (WHOLE GRAIN OATS, SUGAR, HIGH OLEIC CANOLA OIL, HONEY, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANT]), CORN SYRUP, WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT), MARSHMALLOW BITS (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GRAHAM FLAVORED BITS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, RICE FLOUR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: WATER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ADDED FOR FRESHNESS).

Check Wegmans S'mores Chewy Granola Bars, S'mores against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch