Is Wegmans Southwest Chopped Salad Kit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured buttermilk
cultured buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CABBAGE, CILANTRO PEPITA DRESSING (CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PEPITAS [PUMPKIN SEEDS], CILANTRO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICE, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, LACTIC ACID), CARROT, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, OIL ROASTED SALTED PEPITAS (PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT), GREEN ONION, TORTILLA STRIPS (STONE GROUND YELLOW CORN AND BLUE CORN, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, TRACE OF LIME), CILANTRO.
Check Wegmans Southwest Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Southwest Chopped Salad Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


