No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Wegmans Southwest Ranch Dressing, Southwest Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SALT, EGG YOLKS, SPICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Southwest Ranch Dressing, Southwest Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich
Egg Free? Wegmans Southwest Ranch Dressing, Southwest Ranch | Spoonful