No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans Southwest Ranch Dressing, Southwest Ranch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, LIME JUICE (WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), BUTTERMILK, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, DRIED ONION, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED NONFAT MILK), SALT, EGG YOLKS, SPICE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DRIED GARLIC, XANTHAN GUM, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Southwest Ranch Dressing, Southwest Ranch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich
Vegan? Wegmans Southwest Ranch Dressing, Southwest Ranch | Spoonful