Is Wegmans Spicy Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread, Spicy Garden Vegetable Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE BLEND (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [MICROBIAL], ANNATTO [COLOR]), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), SOUR CREAM (CULTURED PASTEURIZED LIGHT CREAM, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME [MICROBIAL]), TOMATOES, JALAPENO PEPPER, SCALLIONS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE.
Check Wegmans Spicy Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread, Spicy Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Spicy Garden Vegetable Cheese Spread, Spicy Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


