Is WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate And Gelatin
Check WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, SPONGE CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


