Is Wegmans Sweet Potato Glass Noodles, Sweet Potato Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEET POTATO STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, DL-MALIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Sweet Potato Glass Noodles, Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Sweet Potato Glass Noodles, Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Stir FrySoupMeal PrepSalad


