Is Wegmans Tail on Peeled & Needle Deveined Cooked Shrimp Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHITELEG SHRIMP (LITOPENAEUS VANNAMEI), SALT, WATER (AS PROTECTIVE ICE GLAZE).
Check Wegmans Tail on Peeled & Needle Deveined Cooked Shrimp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Tail on Peeled & Needle Deveined Cooked Shrimp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI TAIL-OFF SHRIMP IN LEMON GARLIC BUTTER SAUCE, SUNSET SHRIMP SCAMPI
Great Value Frozen Raw Large Peeled & Deveined, Tail-off Shrimp, 2 lb (31-40 Count per lb), Value Bag
TAIL-OFF, PEELED & DEVEINED LARGE RAW SHRIMP
Kirkland Signature Farm-Raised-Cooked-Tail-On Shrimp
Trader Joe's Cooked Shrimp Jumbo
About this product
Seafood · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyMild
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
CookingSaladToppingGarnishing


