Is Wegmans Tartar Sauce Oat Free?

Ingredients
Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sweet Pickle Relish (cucumbers, Cane Sugar, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper), Xanthan Gum, Water, Salted Egg Yolk (egg Yolk, Salt), Distilled White Vinegar, Sea Salt, Onion Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Mustard Flour, Natural Flavor, Dillweed Oil, Vitamin E Added To Protect Flavor. Contains Eggs.
Check Wegmans Tartar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Tartar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


