Is Wegmans Teriyaki Black Pepper Sauce, Teriyaki Black Pepper Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MIRIN (WATER, MIRIN [WATER, RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, FNZYME {PLANT BASED}, KOJI], SUGAR, LACTIC ACID), SUGAR, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, RICE, SALT), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR (CANE SUGAR, CANE SYRUP), MOLASSES, CORN STARCH, SOYBEANS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: MUSHROOM POWDER EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, MUSHROOM EXTRACT, SALT), SHLLTAKE EXTRACT (MALTODEXTRIN, SHIITAKE EXTRACT, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), ORGANIC TOMATO CONCENTRATE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, GINGER, GARLIC, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Teriyaki Black Pepper Sauce, Teriyaki Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyPeppery
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinatingGrilling