Is Wegmans Thai Red Curry Simmer Sauce Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Corn Starch, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Soybean Oil, Ginger Puree, Lemon Grass Puree, Red Chili Puree (red Chili Peppers, Salt, Citric Acid[preservative]), Garlic Puree, Jalapeno Puree (red Jalapeno Peppers, Citric Acid [preservative]), Salt, Onion, Paprika Powder (color), Lime Juice Concentrate, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Basil, Ground Coriander, Black Pepper, Turmeric Powder (color), Citric Acid (acidifier), Cayenne Pepper Powder. Contains Fish (anchovies) And Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Wegmans Thai Red Curry Simmer Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetSavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepDipping