Is Wegmans Thin Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), brown sugar, butter (cream, salt), semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), water, natural flavor, soy lecithin, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, monocalcium phosphate), baking soda, inulin, prune juice concentrate, vegetable fiber, salt

Check Wegmans Thin Crispy Chocolate Chip Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking