Is Wegmans Tomato Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sea Salt, Dehydrated Onions, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Sweet Bell Pepper, Citric Acid.
Check Wegmans Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryAcidicSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingDipping


