Is Wegmans Uncured Bacon Pieces Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Celery Juice Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder.
Check Wegmans Uncured Bacon Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Uncured Bacon Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Classic Uncured Wieners Hot Dogs - 10 Count - 16 Oz.
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemToppingSalad ToppingIngredient


