Is Wegmans Vanilla Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Lactase Enzyme, Annatto (color). Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


