Is Wegmans Walnut Raisin Bread, Walnut Raisin Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, WALNUTS, ORGANIC RAISINS, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, 2% OR LESS O EACH: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, HONEY, SEA SALT, YEAST, VEGETABLE OIL, ORGANIC MALTED BARLEY.
Check Wegmans Walnut Raisin Bread, Walnut Raisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Walnut Raisin Bread, Walnut Raisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


