Is Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Cashew Cookie 270g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashews
- organic cashews
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cashews, Organic Date Paste. Contains: Tree Nuts, (cashews). May Contain Other Tree Nuts.
Check Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Cashew Cookie 270g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Whole Sum Fruit & Nut Cashew Cookie 270g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
About this product
Cookie · Piece


