Is Wegmans Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Flavored Baked Crackers, Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper Flavored Baked Crackers, Whole Wheat Cracked Black Pepper against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
PepperyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich