Is Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz Wheat Free?

Description
Triscuit Thin Crisps Original Wheat Crackers are a vegan snack made with whole grain wheat, which is grown in the USA. These crackers have a unique woven texture and are made with quality ingredients. Baked to perfection, they are a good source of dietary fiber and contain no artificial colors or flavors. People find them delicious and appreciate their versatility, as they can be enjoyed with any topping. With their simple and wholesome ingredients, Triscuit Thin Crisps Original Wheat Crackers offer a satisfying and tasty snack option.
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grain wheat
- wheat
whole grain wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Triscuit Thin Crisps Original Wheat Crackers are a vegan snack made with whole grain wheat, which is grown in the USA. These crackers have a unique woven texture and are made with quality ingredients. Baked to perfection, they are a good source of dietary fiber and contain no artificial colors or flavors. People find them delicious and appreciate their versatility, as they can be enjoyed with any topping. With their simple and wholesome ingredients, Triscuit Thin Crisps Original Wheat Crackers offer a satisfying and tasty snack option.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness
Check Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triscuit Thin Crisps Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Original - 7.1 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


