Is Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Oats, Oat Fiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Sea Salt), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. ALLERGENS: Contains Soy. MAY CONTAIN Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


