Is Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat fiber
- oat blend
- oats
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Blend (Oats, Oat Fiber), Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Sea Salt), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Invert Sugar Syrup, Soy Flour, Vegetable Glycerin, Sunflower Oil, Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cinnamon. ALLERGENS: Contains Soy. MAY CONTAIN Eggs, Milk, Peanuts, and Tree Nuts.
Check Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Wholesum Energy Bars Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


