Is Wegmans Wild Caught Anchovies in Olive Oil & Salt, Olive Oil & Salt Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ANCHOVIES (ENGRAULIS ENCRASICOLUS), OLIVE OIL, SALT.

Check Wegmans Wild Caught Anchovies in Olive Oil & Salt, Olive Oil & Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
OilySoft
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSandwichTopping