Is Wei Chuan Seasoning Powder With Vegetables Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium 5'-inosinate
- monosodium l-glutamate
disodium 5'-inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monosodium L-glutamate, Disodium 5'-inosinate, Disodium 5'-guanylate, Mixed Vegetable Powder (chinese Cabbage Powder, Chinese Radish Powder, Carrot Powder, Mushroom Powder). Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Milk Products.
Check Wei Chuan Seasoning Powder With Vegetables Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wei Chuan Seasoning Powder With Vegetables Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
About this product
Condiment · Powder


