Is Wei Chuan Spring Roll Shell Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Salt, Soybean Oil, Less Than 0.5% Of Leavening (sodium Metaphosphate, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Acetic Acid, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Wheat, Soy.

Check Wei Chuan Spring Roll Shell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wei Chuan Spring Roll Shell | Spoonful