No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is WEICHE WEIBER NOUGAT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS 27%, COCOA BUTTER, EGG WHITE, WAFER (STARCH POTATOES, WATER, OLIVE OIL), AROMA: VANILLA.

Check WEICHE WEIBER NOUGAT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Egg Free? WEICHE WEIBER NOUGAT | Spoonful