Is WEICHUAN, FROZEN POLLOCK ROLLER WITH ROE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg withe
  • fish egg

egg withe

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLLOCK SURIMI, (POLLOCK, SUGAR, SORBITOL, POLYPHOSPHATE) FISH EGG, SUGAR, EGG WITHE, PAPRIKA, POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, SALT, FD&C RED NO.40 (ALLURA RED AC).

Check WEICHUAN, FROZEN POLLOCK ROLLER WITH ROE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSandwich