Is Weiße Zimt Crisp Schokolade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, lactose, rice, liquid sugar, butterfat, cinnamon (0.5%), emulsifier: lecithin (soy), powdered sugar, salt, barley malt extract. May contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and egg.
Check Weiße Zimt Crisp Schokolade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weiße Zimt Crisp Schokolade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Nature's Path EnviroKidz™ Organic Koala Crisp™ Cereal Chocolate -- 11.5 oz
Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate
About this product
Candy · Bar


