Is Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp wafer layers encased in a smooth chocolate coating deliver a sweet, slightly malty flavor and a distinctive snap; commonly eaten as a quick, portioned snack, paired with coffee or shared, reviewers often note consistent texture, nostalgic taste, convenient packaging, and suitability for gifting or school lunches and office breaks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Wheat Flour, Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Vegetable Oil [palm Kernel Oil), Lactose (milk), Skim Milk, Milk Fat, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Lecithin (soy), Pgpr, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yeast, Baking Soda. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts.

Check Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kit Kat Crisp Wafers In Milk Chocolate is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyMalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoCoffeeLunch