Is Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Raisins Seedless, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Blanched Almonds
Check Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep


