Is Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- blanched almonds
blanched almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins Seedless, Peanuts, Sunflower Kernels, Blanched Almonds
Check Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Lundberg Sustainable Wild Blend Rice - Gluten Free, Vegan, 1lb Resealable Bag
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Where to buy
Weight Control Trail Mix (1lb Bag) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


