Is Weight Loss Supplement Drink Mix, Burn Calories & Get Naturally Sourced Energy, No Sugar, Wildberry Blast, 21 + 7 Servings Free! Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • as cholecalciferol
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • vitamin d

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C ( As Ascorbic Acid ) , . Vitamin D ( As Cholecalciferol ) , Hydroxycut Advanced Proprietary Blend : Hydroxygen : Goji Extract ( Lycium Barbarum ) ( Fruit ) Supplying : Polysaccharides , Acerola Concentrate ( Malpighia Glabra ) ( Fruit ) Supplying : Bioflavonoids , Blueberry Concentrate ( Vaccinium Corymbosum ) ( Fruit ) Supplying : Flavonoids , Pomegranate ( Punica Granatum ) ( Fruit and Seed ) , Zeaxanthin ; Hydroxyplus : Caffeine Anhydrous ( , 1,3,7-trimethylxanthine ) Caffeine , Bilberry Extract ( Vaccinium myrtillus ) ( Fruit ) . Other Ingredients : Citric Acid , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Red No. 40 , Organic Cane Juice , Malic Acid , Silicon Dioxide , Antifoam ( Maltodextrin , Methylated Silica ) .

Check Weight Loss Supplement Drink Mix, Burn Calories & Get Naturally Sourced Energy, No Sugar, Wildberry Blast, 21 + 7 Servings Free! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Weight Loss Supplement Drink Mix, Burn Calories & Get Naturally Sourced Energy, No Sugar, Wildberry Blast, 21 + 7 Servings Free! is available at 4 retailers

WalmartMeijerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking