Is Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • molybdenum amino acid chelate
  • riboflavin
  • +7 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium Caseinate (From Milk), Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Magnesium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Potassium Bicarbonate, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Guar Gum, Aspartame, Dipotassium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Vitamin C, Monoglycerides, Lactic Acid, Carrageenan, Ferric Orthophosphate, Tocopherol (To Protect Flavor), Zinc Sulfate, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Niacinamide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Manganese Sulfate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red 40, Molybdenum Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Nbsp, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine

Check Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Weight Loss Systems Pudding and Shake - Strawberry Cream - 7/Box - High Protein - Low Calorie - Low Fat - Low Carb is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingMeal Prep